Advertisements

Class 4A Standings

Region 3-4A Region Record Region % Overall Record Overall %
Livingston Academy 2-01.0005-01.000
Macon County 1-01.0003-2.600
DeKalb County 1-01.0002-3.400
Stone Memorial 0-2.000 1-4.200
Cumberland County0-2.000 0-5.000

Week 5 scores
Macon Co. 48, Cumberland Co. 12
DeKalb Co. 49, Grundy Co. 12
Livingston Academy 42, Stone Memorial 7

Week 6 (Sept. 27)
Cumberland County at Walker Valley
Cannon County at DeKalb County
Livingston Academy at Smith County
Trousdale County at Macon County
Stone Memorial at Kingston

Region 4-4A Region Record Region % Overall Record Overall %
Nolensville 2-01.0004-01.000
Marshall County 2-01.0004-1.800
Tullahoma 1-1.5003-2.600
Maplewood 1-1.5001-4.200
Lawrence County0-2.000 3-2.600
Spring Hill0-2.000 0-5.000

Week 5 scores
Nolensville 43
, Lawrence Co. 0
Marshall Co. 35, Maplewood 20 
Tullahoma 50, Spring Hill 10

Week 6 (Sept. 27)
Lawrence County at Forrest
Maplewood at Mt. Juliet
Marshall County at Springfield
Columbia at Nolensville
Lincoln County at Tullahoma
Open Date: Spring Hill

Region 5-4A Region Record Region % Overall Record Overall %
Springfield 2-01.0004-1.800
Portland 2-01.0003-2.600
Montgomery Central 1-1.5004-1.800
Creek Wood 1-1.5004-1.800
Greenbrier 1-2.3331-4.200
White House 0-1.0003-1.750
White House Heritage 0-2.000 3-2.600

Week 5 scores
Montgomery Central 22, Creek Wood 21
Greenbrier 43, White House Heritage 42
West Creek 51, Portland 50
Springfield 34, White House 24

Week 6 (Sept. 27)  
Sycamore at Creek Wood
Fairview at Greenbrier
Montgomery Central at Harpeth
Portland at White House Heritage
Marshall County at Springfield
White House at Watertown
Advertisements
%d bloggers like this: