Advertisements

Class 5A Standings

Region 5-5A Region Record Region % Overall Record Overall %
Summit 1-01.0005-01.000
Page 1-01.0003-1.750
Columbia 1-1.5004-1.800
Lincoln County 1-1.5002-3.500
Shelbyville 0-1.0003-1.750
Franklin County0-1.000 2-2.500

Week 5 scores
Columbia 20, Lincoln Co. 7
Summit 38, Overton 7
Open Date: Franklin County, Page, Shelbyville

Week 6 (Sept. 27)  
Columbia at Nolensville
Grundy County at Franklin County
Lincoln County at Tullahoma
Page at Giles County
Shelbyville at Centennial
Clarksville Northwest at Summit
Region 6-5A Region Record Region % Overall Record Overall %
Gallatin 2-01.0005-01.000
Beech 2-01.0005-01.000
Hillsboro 1-1.5003-2.600
Hunters Lane 1-1.5001-4.250
Hillwood 0-2.000 2-3.400
Glencliff0-2.000 0-5.000

Week 5 scores
Beech 38, Hunters Lane 6
Gallatin 42, Hillwood 0
Hillsboro 72, Glencliff 0

Week 6 (Sept. 27)
Beech at Lebanon
Gallatin at Wilson Central
Whites Creek at Glencliff
Hillsboro at Pearl-Cohn
Hillwood at Goodpasture
Hunters Lane at Stratford

Region 7-5A Region Record Region % Overall Record Overall %
Henry County 2-01.0003-2.600
Kenwood 2-01.0002-3.400
Dyer County 1-1.5004-1.800
Northwest 1-1.5003-2.600
West Creek 0-1.0003-2.600
Clarksville 0-1.0002-3.400
Northeast0-2.000 0-5.000

Week 5 scores
Henry Co. 35, Clarksville 13
Dyer Co. 50, Clarksville Northeast 20
Kenwood 30, Clarksville Northwest 17
West Creek 51, Portland 50

Week 6 (Sept. 27)
Dyer County at Clarksville
Kenwood at Henry County
West Creek at Clarksville Northeast
Clarksville Northwest at Summit

Advertisements
%d bloggers like this: