Advertisements

Division II-Class A Standings

East Region Record Region % Overall Record Overall %
Friendship Christian 3-01.0003-2.600
The King’s Academy 3-01.0003-2.600
Donelson Christian Academy 2-1.6673-2.600
Mt. Juliet Christian 2-1.6672-3 .400
Middle Tennessee Christian 1-2.3331-4.200
Grace Baptist 1-3.2502-3.400
Grace Christian – Franklin 0-2.0000-5.000
Webb School 0-3.0000-3.000

Week 5 scores
FRA 42, DCA 32
Davidson Academy 30, Friendship Christian 23
MTCS 35, Chattanooga Grace 0
Mt. Juliet Christian 35, Franklin Grace 16
King’s Academy 77, Webb School 35

Week 6 (Sept. 27)  
Grace Baptist – Chattanooga at Donelson Christian Academy
Friendship Christian at The King’s Academy
Webb School at Grace Christian – Franklin
Middle Tennessee Christian at Cornersville
Open Date: Mt. Juliet Christian
West Region Record Region % Overall Record Overall %
University School of Jackson 3-01.0004-01.000
Fayette Academy 3-01.0004-1.800
Nashville Christian 2-01.0004-01.000
Davidson Academy 1-1.5002-2.500
Tipton-Rosemark1-2.3333-2.600
Jackson Christian 1-2.3333-2.600
Trinity Christian Academy 1-2.3332-3.333
Columbia Academy 0-2.0000-4.000
Clarksville Academy 0-3.000 2-3.000

Week 5 scores
Trinity Christian 35, Clarksville Academy 14
Nashville Christian 28, Columbia Academy 0
Davidson Academy 30, Friendship Christian 23
Fayette Academy 55, Tipton-Rosemark 19
USJ 50, Jackson Christian 13

Week 6 (Sept. 27)  
Clarksville Academy at Nashville Christian
Columbia Academy at University School of Jackson
Tipton-Rosemark at Davidson Academy
Jackson Christian at Fayette Academy
Open Date: Trinity Christian
Advertisements
%d bloggers like this: