Advertisements

Week 7 scoreboard

TSD 64, South Carolina School for the Deaf 24 (Thu)

East
Alcoa 60, Northview Academy 0 *
Anderson Co. 42, East Ridge 14 *
Austin-East 46, Scott 10 *
Bearden 34, Hardin Valley 28 (Thu) *
Bledsoe Co. 34, Marion Co. 12 *
Boyd Buchanan 34, Silverdale 25 *
Bradley Central 37, Cleveland 35 *
CAK 26, Notre Dame 6 *
Cannon Co. 28, Grundy Co. 22 *
Cherokee 33, Cocke Co. 26 *
Chuckey-Doak 38, Unicoi Co. 36 *
Cloudland 44, Unaka 20 *
Coalfield 34, Midway 12 *
Copper Basin 52, Lookout Valley 3 *
Cumberland Gap 46, Wartburg Central 38 *
Daniel Boone 28, Morristown East 21 *
Dobyns Bennett 35, Jefferson Co. 0 *
East Hamilton 72, Sequoyah 13 *
Elizabethton 31, William Blount 17
Farragut 35, Science Hill 25 *
Gatlinburg-Pittman 56, Pigeon Forge 7 *
Gibbs 55, Sevier Co. 48 *
Grainger 38, Sullivan East 7 *
Greeneville 70, Sullivan Central 6 *
Hampton 49, Sullivan North 21 *
Hancock Co. 46, Jellico 14 *
Howard 61, Chattanooga Central 0 *
Johnson Co. 33, Claiborne 7 *
Knoxville Carter 27, Morristown West 21 (Thu)
Knoxville Catholic 36, Brentwood Academy 31 (Thu) *
Knoxville Central 45, Knoxville Halls 3 *
Knoxville Grace 14, Knoxville Webb 7 *
Knoxville West 42, Clinton 0 *
Loudon 49, McMinn Central 6 *
Maryville 49, Knoxville Fulton 19
McCallie 35, Baylor 28 *
McMinn Co. 55, Heritage 14 *
Oak Ridge 60, Karns 13 *
Oliver Springs 50, Harriman 12 *
Oneida 32, Rockwood 27 *
Powell 49, Campbell Co. 6 *
Red Bank 49, Sweetwater 10 *
Rhea Co. 37, Ooltewah 7
Sale Creek 13, Whitwell 0 *
Seymour 7, South-Doyle 3 *
Signal Mountain 35, Brainerd 6 *
Soddy-Daisy 60, Hixson 7
South Greene 50, Cosby 8 *
Sullivan South 37, Union Co. 0 *
Sunbright 35, Oakdale 20 *
Tennessee High 42, Volunteer 7 *
Tyner 52, Tellico Plains 0 *
Walker Valley 49, Lenoir City 14 *
West Greene 49, North Greene 0 *

Middle
Beech 34, Hillsboro 20 *
Brentwood 24, Independence 7 *
Cane Ridge 48, Smyrna 7 *
Cascade 10, Jackson Co. 0 *
Clarksville 49, Clarksville Northeast 32 *
Clay Co. 45, Pickett Co. 0 *
Coffee Co. 44, Rockvale 13 *
Columbia 26, Franklin Co. 20 *
Cookeville 25, Warren Co. 19 *
CPA 28, Lipscomb Academy 7 *
Creek Wood 49, White House Heritage 27 *
Davidson Academy 40, Clarksville Academy 20 *
DCA 42, Memphis Nighthawks 0
Ensworth 42, Father Ryan 7 *
Fairview 38, Camden 12 *
Fayetteville 28, Cornersville 14 *
Forrest 13, Summertown 6 *
FRA 48, Goodpasture 13 *
Franklin 42, Centennial 41 *
Friendship Christian 55, Franklin Grace 7 *
Gallatin 36, Hunters Lane 0 *
Giles Co. 41, Whites Creek 12 *
Gordonsville 36, Red Boiling Springs 12 *
Hendersonville 30, Wilson Central 9 *
Hickman Co. 42, Scotts Hill 41 *
Hillwood 35, Glencliff 0 *
Hollow Rock-Bruceton 12, Wayne Co. 6 *
Huntingdon 35, Collinwood 0 *
Huntland 17, Mt. Pleasant 14 *
King’s Academy 42, MTCS 21 *
LaVergne 42, Nashville Overton 14 *
Lebanon 37, Station Camp 0 *
Lewis Co. 36, Eagleville 28 *
Livingston Academy 31, DeKalb Co. 0 *
Loretto 41, Community 15 *
Macon Co. 16, Stone Memorial 6 *
Maplewood 26, Spring Hill 18 *
Marshall Co. 48, Lawrence Co. 3 *
MBA 24, Pope John Paul 10 *
Monterey 35, Jo Byrns 6 *
Montgomery Central 30, Greenbrier 0 *
Mt. Juliet 37, Rossview 14 (Thu) *
Nolensville 13, Tullahoma 7 *
Oakland 40, Blackman 0 *
Page 24, Summit 14 *
Pearl Cohn 14, East Nashville 0 *
Portland 41, White House 29 *
Ravenwood 70, Dickson Co. 6 *
Richland 34, Zion Christian 26
Riverdale 28, Siegel 14 *
Shelbyville 30, Lincoln Co. 3 *
Smith Co. 38, Sequatchie Co. 19 *
Stewart Co. 36, Cheatham Co. 0 *
Stewarts Creek 50, McGavock 3 (Thu) *
Stratford 55, RePublic 6 *
Sycamore 24, Harpeth 13 *
Trousdale Co. 55, East Robertson 6 *
Upperman 35, York Institute 0 *
Watertown 35, Westmoreland 0 *
Waverly 48, East Hickman 7 *
West Creek 21, Kenwood 14 *

West
Adamsville 28, Halls 9 *
Arlington 42, Brighton 7
Booker T. Washington 12, MASE 0 *
Briarcrest 21, Christian Brothers 17 *
Collierville 20, Cordova 14 *
Columbia Academy 42, Jackson Christian 28 *
Crockett Co. 41, Obion Co. 21 *
Douglass 30, Hillcrest 21 *
Dresden 14, South Fulton 12 *
Dyer Co. 63, Clarksville Northwest 7 *
ECS 21, Lausanne 14 *
Fayette Ware 40, Bolton 0 *
Freedom Prep 47, Westwood 0 *
Greenfield 18, Humboldt 0 *
Hardin Co. 40, Chester Co. 6 *
Hatley, MS 31, Northpoint Christian 27
Haywood 42, Ripley 7 *
Henry Co. 23, Germantown 3
Houston 28, Bartlett 18 *
Houston Co. 27, Riverside 10 *
Jackson North Side 40, Liberty Magnet 12 *
Kirby 48, Kingsbury 0 (Thu) *
Lake Co. 62, Gleason 6 *
Lexington 27, Jackson South Side 0 *
McEwen 42, Middleton 6 *
McKenzie 21, Gibson Co. 13 *
McNairy Central 42, Bolivar Central 14 *
Memphis Business 46, Bluff City 0 (Thu) *
Memphis East 36, Oakhaven 8 *
Milan 14, Covington 7 *
Millington 41, Craigmont 8 *
Mitchell 30, Manassas 6 (Thu) *
Munford 34, Ridgeway 31 *
MUS 44, St. Benedict 7 *
Nashville Christian 28, USJ 27 *
Peabody 63, Union City 14 *
Rosa Fort, MS 39, Sheffield 0
South Gibson 42, Westview 21 *
Southwind 43, Memphis Overton 0 *
St. George’s 36, Harding Academy 22 *
Tipton-Rosemark 61, Trinity Christian 38 *
Trezevant 1, KIPP Memphis 0 (Thu) *
White Station 20, Memphis Central 0 *
Wooddale 13, Melrose 0 *
Fairley at Hamilton *
Raleigh Egypt at MLK Prep (Thu) *

* – denotes region game

Advertisements
%d bloggers like this: