Advertisements

Week 10 scoreboard

Andrews, NC 20, Copper Basin 6

East
Alcoa 49, Gatlinburg-Pittman 0 *
Anderson Co. 29, East Hamilton 14 (Thu) *
Baylor 14, MBA 6
Bearden 41, Morristown West 13 *
Boyd Buchanan 41, Notre Dame 22 *
Bradley Central 49, Soddy-Daisy 35 (Thu)
CAK 9, Knoxville Grace 7 *
Chattanooga Christian 28, Knoxville Webb 17 *
Clearwater Academy, FL 18, McCallie 8
Clinton 12, Campbell Co. 7 *
Cloudland 46, Johnson Co. 0
Cosby 50, Jellico 6
Cumberland Gap 30, Claiborne 14
Daniel Boone 28, David Crockett 20 *
Elizabethton 14, Sullivan South 13 *
Gibbs 28, Knoxville Carter 12 *
Greenback 33, Midway 0 *
Greeneville 49, Grainger 8 *
Hampton 64, Unaka 0
Happy Valley 13, Trinity Home School, TN 6
Hardin Valley 33, Farragut 6 *
Harriman 38, Oakdale 0 *
Hixson 39, Chattanooga Central 38 (Thu) *
Howard 26, East Ridge 0 *
King's Academy 59, Chattanooga Grace 7 *
Kingston 13, Pigeon Forge 10 (Thu) *
Knoxville Halls 49, Sevier Co. 14 *
Knoxville West 22, Knoxville Fulton 0 *
Loudon 49, Walker Valley 7 (Thu)
Maryville 30, McMinn Co. 0 *
Meigs Co. 63, Polk Co. 0
Morristown East 14, Cocke Co. 7 *
Oliver Springs 27, Coalfield 0 *
Ooltewah 41, Heritage 14 *
Powell 27, Oak Ridge 21 (Thu) *
Rhea Co. 41, Karns 14
Science Hill 23, Dobyns Bennett 17 *
Sequatchie Co. 32, Grundy Co. 0 (Thu) *
Seymour 35, Lenoir City 13
Silverdale 40, Marion Co. 21 (Thu)
South Pittsburg 52, Sale Creek 6 *
South-Doyle 38, Knoxville Central 10 *
Sullivan East 21, Sullivan North 14
Sweetwater 36, Tellico Plains 14
Tennessee High 49, Cherokee 7 *
Tyner 49, Brainerd 6 (Thu)
Union Co. 18, Sullivan Central 12 *
Volunteer 40, Unicoi Co. 28
Wartburg Central 16, Sunbright 0
West Greene 35, Hancock Co. 18
William Blount 21, Cleveland 20 *

Middle
Beech 14, Gallatin 10 (Thu) *
BGA 42, Spring Hill 0 (Thu)
Blackman 42, Siegel 8 *
Bledsoe Co. 44, Cumberland Co. 6
Brentwood Academy 30, Ensworth 20 *
Clarksville 21, Clarksville Northwest 6 (Thu) *
Columbia 22, Stratford 15
Columbia Academy 35, Clarksville Academy 14 (Thu) *
Cookeville 55, Rockvale 14 (Thu) *
Creek Wood 46, Portland 0 *
DCA 35, Franklin Grace 0 *
Dyer Co. 53, West Creek 0 *
East Nashville 52, Goodpasture 8
East Robertson 30, Harpeth 6
Fairview 35, Dickson Co. 16
Father Ryan 32, Lipscomb Academy 24
Fayetteville 41, Whitwell 14 (Thu)
Forrest 37, Cascade 0
Franklin 25, Nolensville 23
Friendship Christian 58, Webb School 21 *
Gordonsville 28, Jo Byrns 0 *
Hendersonville 48, Rossview 21 *
Hickman Co. 35, Loretto 32 (Thu)
Hillsboro 15, Hillwood 10 *
Houston Co. 12, Stewart Co. 7
Hunters Lane 27, Whites Creek 6
Huntland 35, Cornersville 7 (Thu) *
Jackson North Side 34, Kenwood 6
Knoxville Catholic 31, Brentwood 13
Lawrence Co. 16, Summertown 0
Livingston Academy 41, York Institute 6
Macon Co. 48, White Co. 13
McEwen 42, Community 0
McGavock 42, Antioch 8 *
Monterey 9, Clay Co. 6 *
Mt. Juliet 42, Station Camp 7 (Thu) *
Mt. Pleasant 24, Eagleville 6
MTCS 45, Mt. Juliet Christian 34 *
Nashville Christian 42, Tipton-Rosemark 6 *
Oakland 80, Coffee Co. 6 *
Page 44, Lincoln Co. 7 (Thu) *
Pearl Cohn 27, Independence 6
Pope John Paul 41, Centennial 7
Ravenwood 28, Cane Ridge 15
Red Boiling Springs 26, Pickett Co. 21 *
Richland 20, Moore Co. 14 (Thu) *
Riverdale 42, Warren Co. 0 *
Shelbyville 43, Franklin Co. 14 (Thu) *
Smyrna 33, LaVergne 14 (Thu) *
Springfield 43, Greenbrier 0 *
Stewarts Creek 47, Nashville Overton 14 (Thu) *
Stone Memorial 16, Smith Co. 13
Sycamore 22, Cheatham Co. 0 *
Tullahoma 49, Giles Co. 28 (Thu)
Upperman 21, Watertown 20 (Thu)
Wayne Co. 44, Perry Co. 8 *
Westview 51, Waverly 18
White House 27, Montgomery Central 17 *
White House Heritage 16, Westmoreland 6
Wilson Central 23, Lebanon 22 (Thu) *
Zion Christian 14, East Hickman 8

West
Adamsville 7, Riverside 0
Arlington 21, Collierville 14 *
Bartlett 42, MLK Prep 8
Bolivar Central 30, Chester Co. 14
Briarcrest 40, Manassas 0
Christian Brothers 44, Wooddale 18
Collinwood 13, Hollow Rock-Bruceton 6 *
Covington 53, Sheffield 6 (Thu)
Crockett Co. 21, USJ 11 (Thu)
Davidson Academy 21, Fayette Academy 8 *
Douglass 38, Trezevant 12 *
Dresden 48, Gleason 14 (Thu) *
ECS 34, Munford 13
Fairley 40, Hillcrest 6 *
Fayette Ware 38, FACS 8
Freedom Prep 22, Memphis East 6 *
Gibson Co. 42, Fulton City, KY 8
Halls 44, Memphis Nighthawks 6
Hardin Co. 14, Milan 7
Haywood 35, Jackson South Side 20 (Thu)
Henry Co. 40, Clarksville Northeast 26 *
Houston 38, Cordova 7 *
Huntingdon 71, Middleton 6 (Thu) *
Kirby 41, Memphis Overton 18 (Thu) *
Lake Co. 56, Greenfield 0 (Thu) *
Lausanne 40, Northpoint Christian 0 *
Lewis Co. 31, Camden 21 (Thu)
Liberty Magnet 36, Dyersburg 22
MAHS 40, KIPP Memphis 6 (Thu) *
McNairy Central 48, Lexington 13 (Thu)
Memphis Central 40, Melrose 0
Memphis Middle College 46, MASE 7 (Thu) *
Mitchell 57, Hamilton 0 (Thu) *
MUS 21, White Station 13
Oakhaven 26, Memphis Business 8 *
Obion Co. 41, McKenzie 19
Peabody 42, Booker T. Washington 6
Raleigh Egypt 13, Craigmont 6 (Thu)
Ridgeway 32, Brighton 0 *
Ripley 10, Millington 0
Scotts Hill 38, Humboldt 12 (Thu)
South Gibson 14, FRA 13
Southwind 50, Kingsbury 6 (Thu) *
St. Benedict 41, Harding Academy 14
St. George's 24, Bolton 0
Trinity Christian 7, Jackson Christian 6 *
West Carroll 34, South Fulton 30 *
Westwood 44, Bluff City 0 *
Whitehaven 39, Germantown 0 *

* - denotes region game
Advertisements
%d bloggers like this: