Advertisements

Week 11 scoreboard

Berea, KY 42, Jellico 14

East
Alcoa 21, Dobyns Bennett 6
Anderson Co. 55, Sequoyah 13 *
Austin-East 44, Northview Academy 0 *
Bearden 31, Science Hill 20 *
Bledsoe Co. 40, Tellico Plains 6 *
Brainerd 38, McMinn Central 36 *
CAK 24, Knoxville Webb 14 *
Chattanooga Christian 50, Silverdale 36 *
Chuckey-Doak 8, West Greene 6 *
Claiborne 37, North Greene 0 *
Cleveland 17, Ooltewah 14 *
Clinton 37, Karns 13 *
Cloudland 20, Sullivan North 14
Coalfield 22, Oneida 14 (Thu)
Daniel Boone 45, Cherokee 20 *
East Hamilton 23, Howard 0 *
East Ridge 36, Hixson 20 *
Elizabethton 37, Sullivan Central 0 *
Ensworth 33, McCallie 29 *
Farragut 39, Jefferson Co. 34 *
Fayetteville 43, Sale Creek 13
Gatlinburg-Pittman 37, Kingston 21 *
Gibbs 28, Knoxville Central 17 *
Grainger 24, Union Co. 20 *
Greenback 66, Oakdale 0 *
Greeneville 55, Sullivan East 14 *
Hampton 53, Cosby 0 *
Hardin Valley 63, Morristown West 14 *
Knoxville Catholic 38, Father Ryan 28 *
Knoxville Fulton 27, Oak Ridge 26 *
Knoxville Grace 50, Boyd Buchanan 7 *
Knoxville Halls 42, Seymour 13 *
Knoxville West 42, Campbell Co. 7 *
Loudon 24, Red Bank 7 *
Maryville 66, Heritage 14 *
McMinn Co. 44, Bradley Central 34 *
Meigs Co. 63, Wartburg Central 6 *
Morristown East 28, David Crockett 27 *
Oliver Springs 34, Midway 7 *
Powell 15, South-Doyle 12
Rhea Co. 68, Marion Co. 20
Rockwood 35, Cumberland Gap 7 *
Scott 16, Pigeon Forge 7 *
Sevier Co. 43, Knoxville Carter 28 *
Soddy-Daisy 28, Walker Valley 21 *
South Greene 25, Happy Valley 6 *
South Pittsburg 56, Copper Basin 18 *
Sweetwater 30, Signal Mountain 27 *
Tennessee High 42, Sullivan South 7
Tyner 56, Polk Co. 3 *
Unaka 30, Sunbright 12
Unicoi Co. 34, Johnson Co. 0 *
Upperman 44, Sequatchie Co. 20 *
Volunteer 35, Cocke Co. 12 *
Whitwell 50, Lookout Valley 0 *
William Blount 42, Lenoir City 0

Middle
Baylor 28, Brentwood Academy 17 *
Beech 41, Hillwood 13 *
BGA 17, Lipscomb Academy 14 *
Blackman 49, Cookeville 7 *
Brentwood 24, Centennial 19 *
Cane Ridge 41, LaVergne 0 *
Chattanooga Grace 29, Franklin Grace 12 *
Cheatham Co. 14, Harpeth 12 *
Clarksville 42, West Creek 0 *
Clarksville Northeast 56, Antioch 6
Clay Co. 48, Red Boiling Springs 0 *
Collinwood 26, Wayne Co. 20 *
Columbia Academy 38, Fayette Academy 29 *
Cornersville 33, Zion Christian 22
CPA 35, FRA 21 *
Davidson Academy 52, Jackson Christian 19 *
DCA 57, Mt. Juliet Christian 13 *
DeKalb Co. 41, Cumberland Co. 6 *
Eagleville 26, Loretto 14 *
East Nashville 63, RePublic 0 *
Fairview 42, Stewart Co. 6 *
Forrest 16, Lewis Co. 13 *
Franklin 39, Dickson Co. 0 *
Friendship Christian 35, Stone Memorial 12
Gallatin 49, Glencliff 6 *
Goodpasture 27, White Co. 11
Hendersonville 41, Mt. Juliet 14 *
Henry Co. 45, Clarksville Northwest 0 *
Hillsboro 14, Hunters Lane 7 *
Houston Co. 28, Hickman Co. 21 *
Huntland 24, Richland 7 *
Jo Byrns 46, Pickett Co. 0 *
Lebanon 17, Rossview 10 *
Livingston Academy 42, Macon Co. 6 *
Marshall Co. 30, Nolensville 14 *
MBA 10, Christian Brothers 7 *
McGavock 40, Nashville Overton 0 *
Monterey 28, Gordonsville 21 *
Mt. Pleasant 47, Moore Co. 28 *
MTCS 48, Webb School 12 *
Oakland 49, Warren Co. 14 *
Page 35, Franklin Co. 21 *
Pearl Cohn 28, Giles Co. 11 *
Perry Co. 56, Middleton 40 *
Ravenwood 40, Independence 14 *
Riverdale 31, Coffee Co. 0 *
Shelbyville 22, Columbia 13 *
Siegel 45, Rockvale 27 *
Smith Co. 59, Grundy Co. 8 *
Smyrna 24, Stewarts Creek 21 *
Spring Hill 19, Lawrence Co. 16 *
Springfield 14, Creek Wood 7 *
Stratford 57, Whites Creek 8 *
Summertown 54, Community 6 *
Summit 35, Lincoln Co. 0 *
Sycamore 47, Camden 22 *
Trousdale Co. 42, Jackson Co. 20 *
Tullahoma 35, Maplewood 0 *
USJ 43, Clarksville Academy 14 *
Watertown 56, East Robertson 20 *
Waverly 21, Riverside 10 *
Westmoreland 37, Cascade 0 *
White House 29, Greenbrier 0 *
White House Heritage 20, Montgomery Central 13 *
Wilson Central 36, Station Camp 7 *
York Institute 15, Cannon Co. 14 *

West
Booker T. Washington 56, Bluff City 6 (Thu) *
Brighton 17, Memphis Overton 13 *
Collierville 36, Bartlett 35 *
Cordova 13, Arlington 10 *
Covington 37, McNairy Central 27 *
Crockett Co. 41, Dyersburg 0 *
Douglass 1, KIPP Memphis 0 (Thu) *
Dresden 40, Humboldt 6 *
Dyer Co. 54, Kenwood 0 *
ECS 49, FACS 6 *
Fairley 28, MAHS 6 *
Fayette Ware 46, Craigmont 6 *
Freedom Prep 42, Oakhaven 0 (Thu) *
Hardin Co. 41, Liberty Magnet 6 *
Haywood 49, Obion Co. 16 *
Houston 50, Southwind 45
Jackson North Side 42, Jackson South Side 21 *
Kirby 34, Ridgeway 16 *
Lake Co. 32, Ripley 0
Lausanne 20, St. George’s 0 *
Lexington 40, Chester Co. 0 *
Manassas 14, Hillcrest 0 *
MASE 24, Memphis East 14 *
McEwen 36, Hollow Rock-Bruceton 3 *
McKenzie 28, Adamsville 7 *
Melrose 40, Hamilton 6
Memphis Middle College 36, Westwood 0 (Thu) *
Milan 60, Westview 28 *
Millington 31, Bolton 6 *
Mitchell 1, Trezevant 0 (Thu) *
Munford 46, Kingsbury 6 *
MUS 22, Briarcrest 16 *
Nashville Christian 45, Trinity Christian 21 *
Northpoint Christian 10, Harding Academy 7 *
Peabody 54, Gibson Co. 7 *
Pope John Paul 28, St. Benedict 8 *
Raleigh Egypt 36, Sheffield 12 *
Scotts Hill 34, East Hickman 14 *
South Fulton 54, Gleason 8 *
South Gibson 42, Bolivar Central 8 *
Union City 30, Halls 0 *
West Carroll 8, Greenfield 0 *
White Station 20, Germantown 18 *
Whitehaven 17, Memphis Central 0 *
Wooddale 35, MLK Prep 0 (Thu) *

* – denotes region game

Advertisements
%d bloggers like this: