Advertisements

First-round playoff scoreboard

East
Alcoa 56, West Greene 6
Anderson Co. 41, Grainger 14
Austin-East 41, Johnson Co. 0
Bearden 23, McMinn Co. 6
Bledsoe Co. 28, East Robertson 6
Chattanooga Christian 42, CAK 10
Cloudland 28, Harriman 7
Coalfield 42, Hancock Co. 6
Daniel Boone 32, Knoxville Halls 3
Dobyns Bennett 35, William Blount 7
Elizabethton 44, East Ridge 8
Farragut 56, Bradley Central 21
Gatlinburg-Pittman 62, Unicoi Co. 21
Gibbs 20, Tennessee High 13
Gordonsville 20, Copper Basin 6
Greenback 51, Unaka 6
Greeneville 45, Howard 0
Hampton 50, Cumberland Gap 0
Kingston 28, Chuckey-Doak 6
Knoxville Central 24, David Crockett 14
Knoxville Grace 35, Goodpasture 20
Knoxville West 45, Walker Valley 7
Lipscomb Academy 41, Boyd Buchanan 27
Loudon 49, York Institute 14
Maryville 42, Science Hill 0
Meigs Co. 41, Happy Valley 6
Oak Ridge 40, Soddy-Daisy 23
Oliver Springs 42, Jellico 6
Oneida 35, Sullivan North 0
Powell 60, Lenoir City 14
Red Bank 21, Sequatchie Co. 0
Rhea Co. 47, Knoxville Fulton 7
South Greene 20, Rockwood 7
South Pittsburg 48, Jo Byrns 7
South-Doyle 41, Cherokee 3
Sullivan South 28, East Hamilton 24
Tyner 54, Westmoreland 0

Middle
Beech 6, Columbia 3
BGA 49, FACS 6
Blackman 24, Wilson Central 0
Brentwood 38, McGavock 6
Cane Ridge 42, Franklin 7
Clay Co. 28, Sale Creek 2
Columbia Academy 69, Mt. Juliet Christian 20
Cornersville 31, Collinwood 10
CPA 35, Knoxville Webb 0
Creek Wood 21, Jackson North Side 14
DCA 34, Tipton-Rosemark 6
DeKalb Co. 45, Tullahoma 34
Eagleville 8, Houston Co. 7
East Nashville 44, Sycamore 7
Fayette Academy 26, MTCS 21
Forrest 37, Hickman Co. 7
FRA 48, Northpoint Christian 12
Giles Co. 28, Fairview 7
Hendersonville 59, Cookeville 42
Huntland 28, Hollow Rock-Bruceton 0
Independence 28, Smyrna 10
Livingston Academy 27, Maplewood 8
Marshall Co. 39, Stone Memorial 8
McEwen 49, Mt. Pleasant 21
Mt. Juliet 20, Riverdale 14
Nolensville 47, Macon Co. 7
Oakland 34, Lebanon 0
Page 42, Hunters Lane 0
Pearl Cohn 42, Stewart Co. 0
Ravenwood 35, Stewarts Creek 0
Riverside 14, Lewis Co. 9
Shelbyville 39, Hillsboro 0
Smith Co. 28, Sweetwater 27
Springfield 42, Jackson South Side 21
Stratford 34, Camden 14
Summit 27, Gallatin 14
Trousdale Co. 42, Marion Co. 0
Upperman 45, Signal Mountain 0
Watertown 47, Tellico Plains 0
Waverly 39, Summertown 22
Whitwell 21, Monterey 7

West
Clarksville 29, Munford 28
Covington 48, Melrose 6
Crockett Co. 56, Bolton 0
Dyer Co. 32, Kirby 10
ECS 45, Harding Academy 7
Fairley 36, Adamsville 0
Hardin Co. 42, Portland 14
Haywood 42, Craigmont 8
Henry Co. 10, Ridgeway 6
Houston 56, Germantown 12
Huntingdon 56, Richland 0
Lake Co. 50, Booker T. Washington 20
Lausanne 19, St. George's 17
Lexington 35, White House Heritage 21
MASE 19, Greenfield 13
McKenzie 28, Mitchell 6
Memphis Central 35, Collierville 28
Memphis Middle College 42, Dresden 13
Milan 38, Raleigh Egypt 0
Millington 46, Dyersburg 29
Peabody 38, MAHS 0
Ripley 21, Fayette Ware 20
South Gibson 54, Sheffield 6
Southwind 55, Kenwood 7
Union City 46, Douglass 38
USJ 68, Chattanooga Grace 3
West Carroll 62, Memphis East 36
White Station 28, Bartlett 7
Whitehaven 50, Cordova 8
Wooddale 54, Westview 14
Advertisements
%d bloggers like this: