Advertisements

Second round playoff scoreboard, next week’s games

Scores from around the state in the second round of the TSSAA playoffs:

East
Alcoa 58, Gatlinburg-Pittman 0
Austin-East 48, Kingston 21
Dobyns Bennett 28, Bearden 14
Elizabethton 49, Sullivan South 7
Greenback 56, Coalfield 16
Greeneville 24, Anderson Co. 7
Knoxville Central 49, Gibbs 7
Knoxville West 34, Oak Ridge 14
Lipscomb Academy 45, Knoxville Grace 21
Loudon 41, Smith Co. 7
Maryville 42, Farragut 0
MBA 12, Baylor 7
McCallie 28, Christian Brothers 6
Meigs Co. 39, South Greene 7
Oliver Springs 29, Cloudland 0
Oneida 14, Hampton 12
Powell 34, Rhea Co. 16
South Pittsburg 57, Clay Co. 13
South-Doyle 28, Daniel Boone 12
Trousdale Co. 28, Tyner 7
USJ 56, King’s Academy 20

Middle
Blackman 28, Hendersonville 14
Brentwood 20, Independence 13
CPA 35, Chattanooga Christian 14
Davidson Academy 41, DCA 20
DeKalb Co. 28, Marshall Co. 24
Forrest 32, Eagleville 6
Friendship Christian 45, Columbia Academy 19
Giles Co. 17, Stratford 14
Gordonsville 17, Whitwell 7
Huntland 21, McEwen 13
Nashville Christian 38, Fayette Academy 6
Nolensville 33, Livingston Academy 7
Oakland 24, Mt. Juliet 14
Pearl Cohn 28, East Nashville 19
Ravenwood 35, Cane Ridge 0
Red Bank 21, Upperman 14
Riverside 34, Waverly 0
Shelbyville 20, Beech 17
Springfield 31, Lexington 7
Summit 28, Page 3
Watertown 35, Bledsoe Co. 21

West
Covington 14, South Gibson 10
Crockett Co. 70, Millington 35
Dyer Co. 34, Southwind 7
ECS 13, BGA 9
Ensworth 35, Briarcrest 33
Fairley 34, Union City 6
Hardin Co. 28, Creek Wood 14
Haywood 37, Ripley 0
Henry Co. 42, Clarksville 14
Houston 55, White Station 20
Huntingdon 54, Cornersville 7
Lake Co. 56, MASE 0
Lausanne 42, FRA 21
MUS 35, Knoxville Catholic 28
Peabody 48, McKenzie 0
West Carroll 28, Memphis Middle College 14
Whitehaven 13, Memphis Central 0
Wooddale 19, Milan 16
 
Next week’s games
Class 1A
Oliver Springs (10-2) at Greenback (10-2)
Gordonsville (5-7) at South Pittsburg (11-0)
Huntingdon (12-0) at Huntland (9-3)
West Carroll (8-4) at Lake Co. (12-0)
 
Class 2A
Oneida (8-4) at Meigs Co. (11-1)
Trousdale Co. (10-1) at Watertown (10-2)
Riverside (7-5) at Forrest (12-0)
Fairley (10-2) at Peabody (12-0)
 
Class 3A
Austin-East (9-3) at Alcoa (11-1)
Red Bank (10-1) at Loudon (12-0)
Giles Co. (6-6) at Pearl-Cohn (12-0)
Wooddale (10-2) at Covington (10-2)
 
Class 4A
Greeneville (10-2) at Elizabethton (12-0)
DeKalb Co. (8-4) at Nolensville (10-2)
Hardin Co. (11-1) at Springfield (9-3)
Crockett Co. (8-4) at Haywood (11-1)
 
Class 5A
South-Doyle (9-3) at Knoxville Central (10-2)
Knoxville West (11-1) at Powell (12-0)
Summit (10-2) at Shelbyville (11-1)
Dyer Co. (10-2) at Henry Co. (10-2)
 
Class 6A
Maryville (12-0) at Dobyns-Bennett (10-2)
Blackman (8-4) at Oakland (12-0)
Ravenwood (11-1) at Brentwood (10-2)
Whitehaven (10-1) at Houston (12-0)
 
Division II-A
Davidson Academy (9-2) at Friendship Christian (9-2)
USJ (9-3) at Nashville Christian (11-0)
 
Division II-AA
Lipscomb Academy (7-5) at CPA (6-6)
Lausanne (7-4) at ECS (11-1)
 
Division II-AAA
Ensworth (8-3) at McCallie (9-2)
MBA (7-4) at MUS (10-1)

Advertisements
%d bloggers like this: